Skip to content
Pricing

Straightforward pricing, no per-user price.

Every plan includes the full action plan, the AI chat, and Search Console integration. You pay for how much we read; extra logins cost nothing. Larger plans include more seats.

Solo

For the one-person site.

€0

/ month, forever

Free forever — no card required

  • Up to 500 pages
  • Pages read · 2,000 / mo
  • Readings · 4 / mo
  • Written briefings · 2 / mo
  • Action plan for this week
  • Search Console integration
  • Chat · 10 msgs / mo
  • Shareable HTML report
  • 1 seat
Start free

Studio

For a few sites, tended often.

€19

/ month

or €15/mo billed annually — €180/year

  • Up to 5,000 pages
  • Pages read · 50,000 / mo
  • Everything in Solo, plus:
  • 3 sites
  • Readings · 30 / mo
  • Weekly schedule
  • Change detection
  • PDF reports
  • 90-day history
Start free
Our pick

Business

For growing, small teams.

€89

/ month

or €69/mo billed annually — €828/year

  • Up to 25,000 pages
  • Pages read · 500,000 / mo
  • Everything in Studio, plus:
  • 10 sites
  • Daily schedule, sites up to 5,000 pages
  • Slack alerts
  • SKILL.md for coding agents
  • SEOLift
  • Citability
  • Internal Link Dealer
  • All report templates
  • 3 seats
Start free

Agency

For agencies and many-site portfolios.

€279

/ month

or €219/mo billed annually — €2628/year

  • Up to 100,000 pages
  • Pages read · 3,000,000 / mo
  • Everything in Business, plus:
  • 50 sites
  • Unbranded PDF and shared reports
  • API keys
  • Server-log intelligence
  • Citation Tracker
  • SEOLift
  • Citability
  • Internal Link Dealer
  • Named support contact
  • 10 seats
Start free

Limits scale with your plan — pages, readings, chat, history. Around 20% off when billed annually — exact prices above.

All prices in EUR, excluding tax. Taxes may apply and will be calculated at checkout, handled by our payment partner Paddle.

The full list

What each plan includes

Solo
€0
Studio
€19
Business
€89
Agency
€279
How much we read
Sites131050
Pages per reading5005,00025,000100,000
Readings / mo4302001500
Pages read / mo2,00050,000500,0003,000,000
Written briefings / mo2302001500
Chat messages / mo102001,0003,000
Suggested fixes / mo205005,00050,000
Reports / mo11050500
Seats11310
History30 days90 days365 days730 days
Crawl data kept14 days90 days365 days730 days
Search Console history kept——25 monthsNo limit
The reading
Action plan for this weekYesYesYesYes
Search Console integrationYesYesYesYes
JavaScript renderingYesYesYesYes
Copy prompt for your agentYesYesYesYes
Re-check after mark as fixedYesYesYesYes
CSV exportYesYesYesYes
Shareable HTML reportYesYesYesYes
Coming back
Weekly scheduleOn demandYesYesYes
Daily schedule——Sites up to 5,000 pagesSites up to 5,000 pages
Change detection—YesYesYes
Custom crawl settings—YesYesYes
Reports and export
PDF reports—YesYesYes
Full-audit report template—YesYesYes
All report templates——YesYes
Bulk copy of drafted fixes—YesYesYes
SKILL.md for coding agents——YesYes
Unbranded PDF and shared reports———Yes
Team and support
Slack alerts——YesYes
API keys———Yes
Priority email support——YesYes
Named support contact———Yes
Modules

On top of a plan, when you need them

A module is gated and optional. When it is off, Monday’s briefing does not change. SEOLift, Citability and the Internal Link Dealer come with Business; Log Intelligence and the Citation Tracker come with Agency.

ModuleWhat it is
Solo
€0
Studio
€19
Business
€89
Agency
€279
Server-log intelligenceWhat crawlers actually do — coverage, waste, orphans — without storing your visitors.———Yes
SEOLiftSearch Console joined to the crawl: which page to work on this week, the one change to make, and whether it paid off.——YesYes
CitabilityWhether an answer engine may quote your pages at all, and how easily it can lift an answer out of them.——YesYes
Internal Link DealerA decision engine for internal linking. It reads the latest reading, judges every candidate paragraph and destination, places only the body links an editor would keep, and refuses the rest.——YesYes
Citation TrackerWhich of the prompts that matter name you and which page gets cited. Counted, once a week.———Yes
Server-log intelligence

Server logs, without the privacy paperwork

Upload your access logs and see what crawlers actually do: which templates Googlebot reaches, which it ignores, and how much of its budget goes to URLs that cannot rank.

Included in the Agency plan.

We never store your visitors

Human traffic is discarded while the file is being parsed. Only verified crawler activity is written, so there is no visitor IP address in our database to export, anonymise or delete. Log-management platforms cannot say that, because storing everything is their product.

Crawlers verified by address

Every hit is checked against the IP ranges Google, Bing, OpenAI and Perplexity publish. Anything claiming to be Googlebot from somewhere else is counted separately, as the impostor it is.

Six questions, six screens

Coverage, uncrawled URLs, orphans, wasted budget, bot activity and time to first crawl. No dashboard builder, no query language — the reports are the product.

SEOLift

Your Search Console data, turned into this week's work

You already have the data: every search, every impression, every position. SEOLift joins it to the reading and tells you which pages are one change away from more traffic, what that change is, how many clicks it is worth as a range, and afterwards whether it worked.

Included in the Business and Agency plans.

It tells you when it was wrong

Every approved change is compared with similar pages nobody touched, so what you see is the effect of your edit with the weather taken out. Verdicts include "no effect" and "cost traffic", because a tool that only reports its wins teaches you nothing about when to doubt it.

No model invents a number

Clicks, positions, forecasts and confidence are arithmetic over your own data. A model may draft a title; code checks its length, its width in the result page, and that every number in it appears on the page before you ever see it.

It says when it cannot help

A page whose competitors outrank it on links gets told so, with the numbers, and no forecast. A search nobody makes any more is left alone. Both are recommendations we are glad not to make.

Internal Link Dealer

Internal links an editor would keep, placed by a judge

The module reads your latest reading, asks a decision model ten typed questions about every candidate paragraph and destination, and proposes only the body links that pass. Everything else is refused and written down.

Included in the Business and Agency plans.

It links where a reader would follow

Every anchor is a phrase that already sits in your copy, chosen from a list built by code. Nothing is written for you, nothing is invented, and navigation and footers never count.

Refusing is the feature

On a 1,300-page shop the module judged ten thousand pairs, placed 26 links and refused 1,271 pages, with the reason for each. A page nothing honest fits is left alone.

Whole sites in minutes

A decision model answers with yes, no and a score. A site of five thousand pages is judged in minutes, and you approve every link before it leaves as a patch file.

FAQ

Questions people actually ask.

How do I upgrade to a paid plan?

From the app: Settings → Manage billing, pick a plan, pay by card through our payment partner Paddle. No calls, no contracts, cancel any time from the same page. Stuck? Write to hello@silentstork.com.

Why no keyword tracker?

Because keyword position rarely tells you what to do. We focus on the specific page-level changes that move clicks. If you need rank tracking, pair us with any tool you like — we don't duplicate work.

Can I cancel?

Anytime — from the Billing page in the app or by writing to hello@silentstork.com. Cancelling stops the next renewal and you keep access until the end of the paid period. Within 14 days of any charge you can get a full refund, no questions — see our refund policy.

Do you see my customer data?

No. Integrations use read-only scopes and never read order or customer PII. Our privacy page has the full list of exact scopes.

Is there an annual discount?

Yes — around 20% off when billed annually. The exact monthly and annual price for every plan is shown above.

Do you work with Webflow / Ghost / Astro / …?

If it has public URLs, we work with it. Integrations are a bonus — the core crawl works on any site.